Caine vs Alastor - Freshy Kanal ft. Jeesh, LongestSoloEver

Letra de Caine vs Alastor - Freshy Kanal

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"Caine vs Alastor"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Freshy Kanal junto a Jeesh, LongestSoloEver, publicada en el álbum Rap Battle! - Season 7. 

Fecha de lanzamiento: 21 de mayo del año 2024. 

Letra Caine vs Alastor - Freshy Kanal

(Well, well!) Welcome to the global network

Where I'm from, we dispose of errors

That are just like him; his old soul is severed

While we're breaking records, he's a broken record

Seven years with his head in the dirt

He's the Radio Demon and barely gets heard

So, what's the name for our new companion?

He could be Cain, he got sonned by Adam (my, my!)

You try to hide your past but I can see through (Right through)

All the scars behind your laugh, I know the real truth (ah!)

Before you trap other souls inside your deal rules

Maybe you should ask your owner to let your leash loose! (oh!)

I'm on air, and gravity's a choice

When he's on air, he's trapped between the noise

But don't you worry; he won't be our main act

We all know he's powerless when Caine snaps


You look a bit jittery, lay off the JavaScript

How many times can you glitch as a party trick? (hmm)

If your fans aren't in Hell for liking your show

They certainly are for the art of it (haha!)

We've no vacancy

For another "Ah, what if this show for kids made you scream?" (Ah!)

There's a place the street across that you know well

Take him to the Hazbin-Done-Before Hotel (hmm)

I don't even really see what the fuss is

Your pilot gave us twenty-five minutes of nothing

But YouTube is flooded with more rip-offs and hoodwinks

Guess your bootlegs made a bigger digital footprint (la-la, la-la-la)

Truth is, you're a bad boss

And your hack job establishment might be fucked

Because you were given a sandbox

And yet, everybody in it wants to bite the dust

Your world is sloppy code with bad graphics

If I made that, I'd want myself abstracted

Nobody wants to stay inside of your domain

It's like your guests got web trafficked


I know being on camera's not your forte

Deer in the spotlight was caught in 4K (oh no!)

Now you're dead, hunting for your next job

And for your resume, you've already got a headshot (haha!)

Now introducing Pomni and Jax

Uh, I don't think I can rap

Just beat him up What?

What's a few broken bones to him? He's used to replacing the cast

You're a bellhop with a Karen bob, Alastor

So, please hold the door while I speak to your manager

Because you can't run ads, you've had your chance

But you couldn't sell Angel Dust a bag of crack (Can I get some?)

For a killer, you're very attached to a dead industry

But you know how it goes

Video killed the radio star

And digital killed them both! (Both—both—both—both—bo—)


Listen close, you worthless scum

If you don't shut your fucking gums

I'll soon remove and cut that tongue

And pull each tooth out one by one

I'll have the appendages severed

The rest of the meat that is left on your body peeled

Cooked medium-rare and presenting your guests

With their first proper meal! You understand? (go!)

I'll put your tent under maintenance

And you in a lifelong sentence of braces

All for this high tech. Who would choose it?

You're the proof that AI is ruining music

Used Candyland for your cruel amusement (Foolish!)

You can't sugarcoat what you do to humans

Maybe I'll move our hotel near your chaos

'Cause everything will become hell if you stay god

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "CAINE VS ALASTOR" de Freshy Kanal?

Freshy Kanal

¿Cuándo salió "CAINE VS ALASTOR" de Freshy Kanal?

21 de mayo del año 2024

Freshy Kanal foto

Freshy Kanal

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Lee la letra completa de Caine vs Alastor interpretada por Freshy Kanal. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión