Kidding Me - Trippie Redd ft. Nine Vicious

Letra de Kidding Me - Trippie Redd

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"Kidding Me"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Trippie Redd junto a Nine Vicious, publicada en el álbum NDA. 

Fecha de lanzamiento: 14 de agosto del año 2026. 

Letra Kidding Me - Trippie Redd

Say what?

Huh


Treat that ho like a pet (What? Pet)

Them diamonds, they wet on my neck, yeah

Omertà, a vet (Boop, vet)

I'll pull up with choppers and blatt (Boop, boop, boop, bah)

I chunk up the set (What? Set)

Hottest shit on the 'net (Say what? 'Net)

Your pocket stay in debt, huh (Ha)

You gotta be kidding me (Woo-hoo, huh)

Haha, you gotta be kidding me (Woo-hoo, for sure)

You gotta be kidding me (Woo-hoo, huh, rich slime)

You gotta be kidding me (Let's get it, on God)

You gotta be kidding me (What? Ooh, ha)


Shawty a nice freak (Freak), I got her some Tiffany (This bitch freaky)

Shawty be off of the ketamine (Ketamine)

Be high as fuck, I'm off some codeine (Yes)

We high as fuck up until morning (Morning)

Play with 5 and your mom gon' be mourning (Mourning)

Play with mines and blood'll be pouring (Bah)

Don't fuck with them guys, them niggas be corny (What?)

Come and look at my wrist, I'm hanging with Morty

We high as fuck, tryna find Dory

We high as fuck, tryna find Nemo (What? Ah)

I hop out and bully shit, Deebo (Say what? Yeah)

Five chains on my neck, weigh five kilos (Kilos)

I prey on the world like a eagle (Eagle)

Treat my bitch to ice and a igloo (Yeah)

If you not my bitch, then I can't eat you (Woo, eat you)


Treat that ho like a pet (Pet)

Them diamonds, they wet on my neck, yeah (Boop, what?)

Omertà, a vet (Say what? Vet)

I'll pull up with choppers and blatt (Woo-hoo, bah)

I chunk up the set (Set)

Hottest shit on the 'net ('Net)

Your pocket stay in debt, huh (Woo-hoo, ha)

You gotta be kidding me (Okay)

Haha, you gotta be kidding me (For sure)

You gotta be kidding me (Huh, rich slime)

You gotta be kidding me (What? On God)

You gotta be kidding me (Yeah, ha, ha)


All these rap niggas goof, fuck with everybody (They goof, yeah)

I fucked that rap nigga ho 'cause I don't give a fuck (Woo-hoo), nigga don't care about him (Say what?)

Yeah, I pull up, baguettes on my neck (Yeah, pull up), I brought them carats out (Yeah)

That nigga old, he turned to a rat, these OGs be tellin' now, what? (Say what?)

I'm in this bitch with lil' Trip (What?)

On God, I'm worth me a mil' (Haha)

I busted shit on her lip (What?)

Hat to the side like I'm Tip (Say what? Blatt)

My brother worth more than your deal (Your deal)

I'm beating that pussy, it's ill

Let a nigga play with that mafia shit, on God, that pussy get killed (What?)


Treat that ho like a pet (Treat that ho like a pet)

Them diamonds, they wet on my neck, yeah

Omertà, a vet (Vet)

I'll pull up with choppers and blatt (Bah)

I chunk up the set (Set)

Hottest shit on the 'net ('Net)

Your pocket stay in debt, huh (What?)

You gotta be kidding me (What?)

Haha, you gotta be kidding me (Woah, for sure)

You gotta be kidding me (Say what? Huh, rich slime)

You gotta be kidding me (Woo-hoo, on God)

You gotta be kidding me (Blatt, blatt, blatt, blatt, blatt, ha, ha)


Blatt, blatt, blatt, blatt, blatt, blatt

Gotta be kidding me, gotta be kidding me

Gotta be kidding me, damn

Gotta be kidding me, yeah

You gotta be, you gotta be, you gotta be, gotta be (Say what?)

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "KIDDING ME" de Trippie Redd?

Trippie Redd

¿Cuándo salió "KIDDING ME" de Trippie Redd?

14 de agosto del año 2026

Trippie Redd foto

Trippie Redd

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Comentarios

Inicia sesión para comentar

Todavía no hay comentarios. ¡Sé el primero!

Lee la letra completa de Kidding Me interpretada por Trippie Redd. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión