I’m Sorry Baby - Trippie Redd ft. Kodak Black

Letra de I’m Sorry Baby - Trippie Redd

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"I’m Sorry Baby"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Trippie Redd junto a Kodak Black, publicada en el álbum NDA. 

Fecha de lanzamiento: 14 de agosto del año 2026. 

Letra I’m Sorry Baby - Trippie Redd

I—


I didn't mean to make your heart break, I've been sorry all day

Forgive me, baby, I been chillin' lately

Mean to make your heart break, I've been sorry all day

Bae, please forgive me, I'm sorry, really

I'm sorry, I'm sorry, baby

I'm sorry, baby, I'm sincerely, really

I apologize, baby, my bad again

Don't let 'em sabotage, they wanna have your man

After the first time, I ain't gon' ask again

I'm quick to sodomize a nigga and ask for head

Get up under that skirt, I make you squirt, call me the magic man

I hit that turf, now I got straight to work, it's pressure, I'm back goin' in


I'm sorry I broke your heart

Now I gotta act like ten bad bitches ain't runnin' around my yard

It's okay, lil' baby, I make it all go away with Saint Laurent (Yeah)

Half a mill' in my Goyard, fuck it, I go hard

Shawty tell me she wan' fuck, I hit her with, "LOL, baby, I'm cool" (I'm cool)

Yeah, I know this bitch is a slut, I nut on her butt then leave, rude, ha (Yeah)

Five-star bitch, okay (Okay)

Hair done, nails done, baby, just look at your face (Huh)

Put an AP on my bitch, yeah, ice out the goddamn face

If an AP on her wrist, huh (Yeah), now it's not your goddamn bae, huh

Bad bitch spoiled with cake, huh (Yeah), this bitch suck dick all day (Okay)

Baby, just give me a chance (Chance), baby, just give me your time (Time)

Really I don't give a damn (Damn), 'cause shawty, I know that you're mine (Mine)

Ain't gotta say too much, ain't gotta say shit (Yeah)

Givin' them fire, angel dust, huh, shawty right there my bitch

Look at her, fine, but not too much, huh, shawty, don't leave me, huh

Shawty, you need me, huh, fill your wrist with VVs


I didn't mean to make your heart break, I've been sorry all day

Forgive me, baby, I been chillin' lately

Mean to make your heart break, I've been sorry all day

Bae, please forgive me, I'm sorry, really

I'm sorry, I'm sorry, baby

I'm sorry, baby, I'm sincerely, really

I apologize, baby, my bad again

Don't let 'em sabotage, they wanna have your man

After the first time, I ain't gon' ask again

I'm quick to sodomize a nigga and ask for head

Get up under that skirt, I make you squirt, call me the magic man

I hit that turf, now I got straight to work, it's pressure, I'm back goin' in

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "I’M SORRY BABY" de Trippie Redd?

Trippie Redd

¿Cuándo salió "I’M SORRY BABY" de Trippie Redd?

14 de agosto del año 2026

Trippie Redd foto

Trippie Redd

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Comentarios

Inicia sesión para comentar

Todavía no hay comentarios. ¡Sé el primero!

Lee la letra completa de I’m Sorry Baby interpretada por Trippie Redd. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión