We Don’t - Lil Wayne ft. Lil Wayne, Birdman

Letra de We Don’t - Lil Wayne

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"We Don’t"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Lil Wayne junto a Lil Wayne, Birdman, publicada en el álbum Tha Carter

Fecha de lanzamiento: 29 de junio del año 2004. 

Letra We Don’t - Lil Wayne

Ay shawty, you know what I'm sayin'

Some niggas palms be sweatin'

Some niggas palms be itchy

It don't matter, a nigga just gotta get it

You know what I'm sayin', nigga

We built this shit from the ground up

Nigga, The Carter, nigga

You what I'm sayin'

We been around the world gettin' money nigga

We been to every ghetto, every neighborhood

Every project, nigga

We worldwide hustlas, nigga (Belie' that bitch)

You what I'm sayin'

Lets get them niggas, lets ride shawty

Indictments, got us conspiracy for murder

Five young niggas uptown servants

Word, they bird curvin' for servin'

Look, the worstest of the worst is shootin' out like they George Gervin

Bitch, and we was raised in these war times

Jail also made men in these hard times

And don't cry I'ma get mines so pray for me

I'm on the block on the grind, mama pray for me

So nigga respect my G, respect my grind

Nigga respect how I eat, respect my mind

Nigga respect this heat

When these niggas out of line, nigga we dress up and creep

Whoa, shawty I'mma blow they whole block

Fuckin' with a soldier, mastermind his own plot

Third ward survivor, uptown madness

Killin' is a hobby, jackin' is a habbit, bitch

We don't give a fizzuck my nigga we young and bizzuck

We'll fuck a nigga's shit up if nigga is fuckin' with us

And then pump 'em make 'em lift up, hit 'em up and be out

And we out for cash motherfuckin' money baby

C'mon, we don't give a fizzuck my nigga we young and bizzuck

We'll fuck a nigga's shit up if nigga is fuckin' with us

And then pump 'em make 'em lift up, hit 'em up and be out

And we out for cash motherfuckin' money baby, c'mon

The murder man, picture me lurkin'

Right up behind ya curtains nine's squirtin'

And you could hear it when it's hurtin'

But if I hear him hurtin' I'll walk over and merk him for certain

I took over the circus

Cause I'mma act a clown if you put your feet down on my surface

I walk around, fo' pound and surface

To spin ya ass around in circles, you urkel

Blood run up out ya earth now you purple

Your homeboy get it first, but you worst so

Now you headed to the skies above

And I'm go and get high with ya bitch in the club

Yeah, life's a bitch and death's her husband

And you gonna have to meet him if you keep on fuckin' her

And you gonna have to meet us if you keep on fuckin' up

But you don't want see them CMB blood knuckle up

We don't give a fizzuck my nigga we young and bizzuck

We'll fuck a nigga's shit up if nigga is fuckin' with us

And then pump 'em make 'em lift up, hit 'em up and be out

And we out for cash motherfuckin' money baby

C'mon, we don't give a fizzuck my nigga we young and bizzuck

We'll fuck a nigga's shit up if nigga is fuckin' with us

And then pump 'em make 'em lift up, hit 'em up and be out

And we out for cash motherfuckin' money baby, c'mon

Shoot him in his head so he remember

Because of that mama I'll be gone 'till November

I be back next winter in a hummer on spinners

Them niggas on the block say them boys gon' get 'em

But them niggas on the block don't know the toys come with him

Tell ya boy come and get me if I go he goin' with me

I'm hoping y'all feel me, I told y'all what the dealy

Ya open up ya face I'mma open up the semi

I open up ya kidneys now ya floatin' up the Missi-

Ssippi, river nigga play with deep water now ya swimmin'

Silly, you play with me, Carter, now ya missin'

Really, I shoot ya in ya head and make you feel it

And even though I be the man with the millis

When the shit go down I be the man with the millis

Beef cranberry on the ceilin'

This is the Carter, bitch welcome to my buildin' c'mon

We don't give a fizzuck my nigga we young and bizzuck

We'll fuck a nigga's shit up if nigga is fuckin' with us

And then pump 'em make 'em lift up, hit 'em up and be out

And we out for cash motherfuckin' money baby

C'mon, we don't give a fizzuck my nigga we young and bizzuck

We'll fuck a nigga's shit up if nigga is fuckin' with us

And then pump 'em make 'em lift up, hit 'em up and be out

And we out for cash motherfuckin' money baby, c'mon

Wish a nigga would say something,

Standin' right here, guns out boy

Weezy F, Birdman

Holla back

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "WE DON’T" de Lil Wayne?

Lil Wayne

¿Cuándo salió "WE DON’T" de Lil Wayne?

29 de junio del año 2004

Créditos de la canción

Letra aportada por: Son Goku

Top 5 canciones de Lil Wayne

Estas son algunas de las canciones más escuchadas de Lil Wayne. Si te gustó "We Don’t", también puedes leer sus letras, conocer sus colaboraciones y explorar su discografía completa en QLETRAS.COM.

3 Peat
A Milli
Ain’t That A Bitch
Bill Gates
BM J.R.
Lil Wayne foto

Lil Wayne

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Lee la letra completa de We Don’t interpretada por Lil Wayne. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión