Street Smart - Gucci Mane ft. OJ da Juiceman

Letra de Street Smart - Gucci Mane

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"Street Smart"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Gucci Mane junto a OJ da Juiceman, publicada en el álbum Chicken Talk. 

Fecha de lanzamiento: 01 de octubre del año 2006. 

Letra Street Smart - Gucci Mane

Yeah, street smart entertainment

So Icey Entertainment, street smart nigga dawg

Real talk, that's real spit trap money on deck man OJ [?]


I was in the junior high with a bub of mids dawg

Like a money or an eight then I got some big balls

Got a pound of mid-grade sitting on my front seat

Put a seat belt on it ride HOV

I'm a hot young nigga I'm H O T

Street smart young nigga no phd

Unless its fifty-sixty-three little shawty that's cheap

Fifty for one-five three for a qp

Light off the cab mall baby I'm the best out here

In a drop [?] cause prices get high

In the school of hard knocks niggas selling hard rocks

Kinder gardeners go to school weed in their lunchbox

See I'm not a role model shawty cook that work

Peer pressure young nigga come and hit this purp, yeah

I got a trick up my sleeve got a five gram plate

Quarter brick up my sleeve


I'm a nigga from the hood can't read real good

But I can sell dope good I can sell weed good

Didn't listen to my mama or the goddamn preacher

On the low I got more money than the goddamn teacher

I'm a street smart nigga didn't read no books

Didn't take home economics but I sure can cook

Eighteen for a whole, nine-five for a half

Were good at English but great at math


I got work for a worker I got purp for a smoker

I'm not a goddamn role model I'm a motherfucking hustler

My name rang bells in the street cause I'm a G

And if you didn't know nigga you should have asked about me

My clientele on the [?] all the way to Boulder crest

I'm a real street nigga, I ain't lying I'm a vet

Nigga ever disrespect Ima put it in his neck

Six shots for zone six Ima show them who the best

Nigga should have wore his vest I don't know why he didn't

Perpetrating like it hard, nigga must have thought i was tripping

Nigga I ain't ever slipping I'm ready like Rambo

Ammunition long like the trees that you hang from

Nigga what you came for how can I explain for

Riding in something new yeah i got my brain blown

Yeah I like my beat low, how you like your work fool

Hard or the whipped shit, nigga it ain't even matter though


I'm a nigga from the hood can't read real good

But I can sell dope good I can sell weed good

Didn't listen to my mama or the goddamn preacher

On the low I got more money than the goddamn teacher

I'm a street smart nigga didn't read no books

Didn't take home economics but I sure can cook

Eighteen for a whole, nine-five for a half

Were good at English but great at math


They call me young Juice, I am the damn truth

I'm ice water whipping dawg what about you?

Nine [?] cars fruit loop chains

Stupid, stupid colors in my pinky ring

I'm not a role model I'm working with them things

Street smart dawg and I can get it on planes

Dropped out of school when I bought my first thing

Eleven fucking grade and it was ninety-nine mane

Now several years later I'm that nigga in the tall vert

Ima crush their feelings when I pull out the [?]

Now their feelings are all hurt, cause I'm rocking Prada shoes

On the block with Gucci Mane y'all niggas ain't hear the news

Neimen Marcus where I'm going shopping buying designer shoes

If you [?] the work boss dammit I'll fire you

But if your real street smart nigga I'll hire you

Young juice man goddammit I'm fly too


I'm a nigga from the hood can't read real good

But I can sell dope good I can sell weed good

Didn't listen to my mama or the goddamn preacher

On the low I got more money than the goddamn teacher

I'm a street smart nigga didn't read no books

Didn't take home economics but I sure can cook

Eighteen for a whole, nine-five for a half

Were good at English but great at math


Street smart nigga

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "STREET SMART" de Gucci Mane?

Gucci Mane

¿Cuándo salió "STREET SMART" de Gucci Mane?

01 de octubre del año 2006

Gucci Mane foto

Gucci Mane

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Lee la letra completa de Street Smart interpretada por Gucci Mane. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión