Play - Kodak Black ft. Lil Crix

Letra de Play - Kodak Black

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"Play"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Kodak Black junto a Lil Crix, publicada en el álbum Kutthroat Bill: Vol. 1. 

Fecha de lanzamiento: 28 de Octubre del año 2022. 

Letra Play - Kodak Black

He on a plate, he ate

Niggas keep dyin' that way, keep fryin' that way

Niggas gettin' fried like chicken and shit

KFC, nigga, we kill 'em for Crix

Hit a nigga ass with a three-piece combo, his mom, his bro, his sis

Got an opp bitch in the back of the Rolls

I better not see a nigga crackin' no fours (Let's go)


Give me a play, I bet I'ma flip that

I'm in the hood, ridin' 'round with a six-pack

I got a Glock with a beam

If I catch an opp, he gon' scream

I got them zoes on my team

Just made six hundred off streams

Just made six hundred off streams (And we throwin' that bitch to the trap, on gang)

Let's go


It's crazy, I came here from nothin', now I walk around, I'm the motherfuckin' man in my city

I show a nigga no pity, your mama, your brother, your sister, your kids, your bitties

I don't give a fuck who you call, a nigga can never say that Lil Crix assed out

I drop an opp like he passed out

Two kids and his hoes, throw his ass in a blunt, gassed out (Let's go)

When I'm all in public, that heater tucked

On Blood, y'all know how I give it up

I don't give a fuck who you with

I ain't sparin' shit

Cashin' that bag like Allstate

Burn like some plastic in broad day

Bullets make you sing like Rod Wave

M16, they all spray

New Versaces, all suede

Ten Piguets, they all ways

Six thots, they all slay, ayy


They ask me, like, why I don't be social

Like, why I don't be talkin'

I told they ass, "Man, [?][0:55] shit for sure"

These peons will know what a six pack is, that's seventy-two ounces

But, gang, let's get it piped up

On gang (Gang)

Let's go


Give me a play, I bet I'ma flip that

I'm in the hood, ridin' 'round with a six-pack

I got a Glock with a beam

If I catch an opp, he gon' scream

I got them zoes on my team

Just made six hundred off streams

Just made six hundred off streams (And we throwin' that bitch to the trap)

Let's go


I don't even cap on no beat, on blood, you payin' for this fee

What I look like payin' for a fee?

Nine Trey, don't get put on a tee

Lil' bro in your bush like a bee

This MAC have you shot like a tree, yeah

Tag beat a bitch, Ray Rice, don't play with your life like dice, nigga

You better think twice, nigga, 'cause I'll pay the price, nigga

Know some young niggas that's itchin' for bodies, when they see you, it's on sight

Fifteen, seen my first body, I ain't never look back, that's why I keep a strap on my hip

Diss, get shot on your lip

I'm blowin' shit off the rip (Ayy)

Got twenty in this clip

Never catch me in no zip

I can get bag like new chips or flip the new whip

I'm puttin' crackers on watch 'cause I keep a gun

This drill shit ain't fun, nigga

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "PLAY" de Kodak Black?

Kodak Black

¿Cuándo salió "PLAY" de Kodak Black?

28 de Octubre del año 2022

Kodak Black foto

Kodak Black

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Comentarios

Inicia sesión para comentar

Todavía no hay comentarios. ¡Sé el primero!

Lee la letra completa de Play interpretada por Kodak Black. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión