Pills - Selah Sue

Letra de Pills - Selah Sue

INFORMACIÓN DEL SENCILLO:

​"Pills"​ es una canción interpretada por ​Selah Sue, publicada en el álbum Persona. 

Fecha de lanzamiento: 25 de Marzo del año 2022. 

Letra Pills - Selah Sue

I can't do it

Can't feel a thing, I'm numb

All I do is wait

Is there something wrong with me?

Honestly I don't

Get as high

When I medicate

And I can't go on like this


And oh, I blew it

I think I took out the fun

Empty as hell

Made me lose my attitude

I know I won't

Get as high

When I medicate

And I can't go on like this


I'm useless

Someone wake me up from this life, yeah


I wish that I could feel something

But the pills do what they do

I was dancing on the ceiling

Now I can't feel nothing new

And if you look real close you'll notice

I lost all my emotions

Is it better when I'm broken

Aiming for explosion

I wish that I could feel something

But the pills do what they do


Guess I'm okay

But I keep doubting

If It's better in grey

Hidin' what's real

My chemicals

Just ain't right

And so I medicate

For some peace in my mind


It's useless

Can I wake me up from this life, yeah


I wish that I could feel something

But the pills do what they do

I was dancing on the ceiling

Now I can't feel nothing new

And if you look real close you'll notice

I lost all my emotions

Is it better when I'm broken

Aiming for explosion

I wish that I could feel something

But the pills do what they do


Wish that I could feel something

(Wish that I could feel something)

I don't know who I am lately

Wish that I could feel something

(Wish that I could feel something)

But the pills do what they do


I wish that I could feel something

But the pills do what they do

I was dancing on the ceiling

Now I can't feel nothing new

And if you look real close you'll notice

I lost all my emotions

Is it better when I'm broken?

Aiming for explosion

I wish that I could feel something

But the pills do what they do

Calificar Canción
Sé el primero en votar

¿Quién escribió "PILLS" de Selah Sue?

Selah Sue

¿Cuándo salió "PILLS" de Selah Sue?

25 de Marzo del año 2022

Selah Sue foto

Selah Sue

1 visitas
0 Favoritos
Favorito

Lee la letra completa de Pills interpretada por Selah Sue. Descubre el video musical, la información del sencillo y explora más letras, álbumes y colaboraciones del artista en QLETRAS.COM.

Entra a tu cuenta
Inicia sesión o crea tu cuenta para enviar letras y guardar tus favoritas
o con tu correo
¿Todavía no tienes cuenta? Créala aquí
Recuperar contraseña
Escribe tu correo y te enviaremos un enlace para crear una nueva contraseña
¿Ya lo recordaste? Inicia sesión
Crea tu cuenta
Únete para enviar letras y guardar tus canciones favoritas
¿Ya tienes cuenta? Inicia sesión